2026 · week 11.
Murray State at Indiana State
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Memorial Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Indiana State 73%
When Murray State has the ball
| Category | Murray StateOffense | Indiana StateDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.3#101 | 60.3#36 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.7%#88 | 56.8%#11 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 39.2%#83 | 47.7%#20 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 61.3%#100 | 74.2%#17 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 38.6%#82 | 42.5%#54 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.0%#108 | 16.3%#77 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.97#100 | 5.93#52 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 33.8%#90 | 44.0%#80 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 20.5%#76 | 23.1%#20 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.30#66 | 4.37#120 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#93 | 0.3%#128 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.2%#56 | 3.6%#88 | 4.6% |
When Indiana State has the ball
| Category | Indiana StateOffense | Murray StateDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.0#79 | 53.7#97 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 54.3%#37 | 48.8%#75 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 46.0%#44 | 45.0%#38 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 67.5%#66 | 58.2%#115 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 38.3%#86 | 49.7%#112 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 19.1%#9 | 21.1%#123 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.60#23 | 7.34#112 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 43.8%#27 | 36.5%#39 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 21.6%#85 | 17.0%#70 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.43#54 | 4.21#112 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.5%#103 | 0.9%#106 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.5%#114 | 3.1%#103 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.