2026 · week 12.
Sacred Heart at Merrimack
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Duane Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Merrimack 54%
When Sacred Heart has the ball
| Category | Sacred HeartOffense | MerrimackDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.4#17 | 54.3#91 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 37.3%#123 | 56.6%#12 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 28.8%#123 | 47.1%#21 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 52.6%#122 | 76.9%#10 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.4%#73 | 39.9%#39 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.5%#99 | 16.6%#84 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.21#88 | 6.46#82 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 36.9%#71 | 36.5%#38 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 17.3%#35 | 23.4%#18 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#95 | 3.50#62 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.6%#8 | 2.5%#26 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.4%#31 | 4.0%#73 | 4.6% |
When Merrimack has the ball
| Category | MerrimackOffense | Sacred HeartDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.3#84 | 51.8#113 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 44.1%#107 | 51.0%#52 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 33.2%#111 | 40.4%#78 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 67.0%#71 | 71.6%#28 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 36.6%#96 | 37.8%#26 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.9%#93 | 15.8%#68 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.45#78 | 5.99#57 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 32.4%#99 | 34.5%#29 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.2%#28 | 20.5%#39 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 1.92#126 | 3.82#90 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.2%#86 | 0.4%#124 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.1%#51 | 1.5%#126 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.