2026 · week 12.
Monmouth at Campbell
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Barker-Lane Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Monmouth has the ball
| Category | MonmouthOffense | CampbellDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 62.3#24 | 52.2#108 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.7%#78 | 60.4%#2 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 43.2%#60 | 56.1%#1 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 64.9%#84 | 69.7%#37 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.9%#13 | 42.8%#59 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 9.9%#118 | 15.7%#63 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.61#70 | 6.23#68 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 48.6%#9 | 33.3%#21 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 14.1%#12 | 20.2%#42 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.46#51 | 3.90#95 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.6%#50 | 1.9%#49 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 1.9%#4 | 5.4%#26 | 4.6% |
When Campbell has the ball
| Category | CampbellOffense | MonmouthDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.5#14 | 63.2#22 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.3%#31 | 45.9%#94 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 49.6%#26 | 36.1%#114 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 69.7%#50 | 64.6%#80 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 48.6%#9 | 40.1%#41 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.5%#29 | 15.8%#69 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 7.20#12 | 5.87#49 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 44.1%#24 | 50.0%#113 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.2%#27 | 16.1%#82 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.42#56 | 4.24#113 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.1%#81 | 1.1%#101 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#45 | 4.2%#65 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.