2026 · week 12.
UAlbany at North Carolina A&T
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Aggie Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
UAlbany 75%
When UAlbany has the ball
| Category | UAlbanyOffense | North Carolina A&TDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.5#55 | 60.0#40 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 42.0%#115 | 46.9%#89 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 33.8%#107 | 39.6%#84 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 61.0%#102 | 66.0%#67 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.1%#33 | 47.8%#102 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 9.9%#119 | 15.0%#54 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.93#103 | 6.86#105 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 38.6%#61 | 43.5%#79 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 15.0%#18 | 14.1%#104 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.62#42 | 3.44#56 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.0%#78 | 2.2%#32 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.8%#102 | 4.2%#66 | 4.6% |
When North Carolina A&T has the ball
| Category | North Carolina A&TOffense | UAlbanyDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.5#74 | 53.2#101 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 52.3%#50 | 48.3%#80 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 45.3%#48 | 38.8%#94 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.5%#81 | 67.6%#54 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 36.1%#99 | 36.1%#14 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.5%#66 | 11.6%#20 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.14#90 | 4.74#10 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 48.1%#11 | 40.5%#63 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 18.6%#49 | 22.4%#30 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.14#86 | 3.16#39 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.4%#101 | 1.3%#90 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.4%#113 | 5.0%#35 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.