2026 · week 11.
Merrimack at Monmouth
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Kessler Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Merrimack has the ball
| Category | MerrimackOffense | MonmouthDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.3#84 | 63.2#22 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 44.1%#107 | 45.9%#94 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 33.2%#111 | 36.1%#114 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 67.0%#71 | 64.6%#80 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 36.6%#96 | 40.1%#41 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.9%#93 | 15.8%#69 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.45#78 | 5.87#49 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 32.4%#99 | 50.0%#113 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.2%#28 | 16.1%#82 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 1.92#126 | 4.24#113 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.2%#86 | 1.1%#101 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.1%#51 | 4.2%#65 | 4.6% |
When Monmouth has the ball
| Category | MonmouthOffense | MerrimackDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 62.3#24 | 54.3#91 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.7%#78 | 56.6%#12 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 43.2%#60 | 47.1%#21 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 64.9%#84 | 76.9%#10 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.9%#13 | 39.9%#39 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 9.9%#118 | 16.6%#84 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.61#70 | 6.46#82 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 48.6%#9 | 36.5%#38 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 14.1%#12 | 23.4%#18 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.46#51 | 3.50#62 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.6%#50 | 2.5%#26 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 1.9%#4 | 4.0%#73 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.