2026 · week 11.
Campbell at Elon
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Rhodes Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Campbell has the ball
| Category | CampbellOffense | ElonDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.5#14 | 55.2#80 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.3%#31 | 54.8%#21 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 49.6%#26 | 46.3%#27 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 69.7%#50 | 68.8%#42 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 48.6%#9 | 34.4%#7 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.5%#29 | 10.3%#7 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 7.20#12 | 4.55#4 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 44.1%#24 | 23.0%#2 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.2%#27 | 26.8%#5 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.42#56 | 3.26#44 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.1%#81 | 0.3%#127 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#45 | 2.1%#123 | 4.6% |
When Elon has the ball
| Category | ElonOffense | CampbellDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.3#57 | 52.2#108 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.1%#91 | 60.4%#2 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 37.8%#90 | 56.1%#1 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 66.7%#73 | 69.7%#37 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.4%#50 | 42.8%#59 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.9%#27 | 15.7%#63 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.05#42 | 6.23#68 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 29.4%#113 | 33.3%#21 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.8%#65 | 20.2%#42 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.35#61 | 3.90#95 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.9%#115 | 1.9%#49 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.9%#78 | 5.4%#26 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.