2026 · week 11.
North Carolina A&T at Hampton
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Armstrong Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
North Carolina A&T 69%
When North Carolina A&T has the ball
| Category | North Carolina A&TOffense | HamptonDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.5#74 | 63.0#23 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 52.3%#50 | 49.7%#65 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 45.3%#48 | 44.3%#45 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.5%#81 | 67.8%#53 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 36.1%#99 | 49.5%#111 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.5%#66 | 16.4%#78 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.14#90 | 6.32#74 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 48.1%#11 | 44.6%#85 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 18.6%#49 | 18.9%#52 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.14#86 | 3.75#81 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.4%#101 | 1.1%#100 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.4%#113 | 2.1%#122 | 4.6% |
When Hampton has the ball
| Category | HamptonOffense | North Carolina A&TDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 47.7#120 | 60.0#40 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 54.5%#33 | 46.9%#89 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 47.0%#36 | 39.6%#84 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 68.3%#60 | 66.0%#67 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 37.8%#92 | 47.8%#102 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.6%#85 | 15.0%#54 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.92#104 | 6.86#105 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 32.8%#94 | 43.5%#79 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 20.0%#70 | 14.1%#104 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#93 | 3.44#56 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.1%#120 | 2.2%#32 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 9.1%#126 | 4.2%#66 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.