2026 · week 11.
Bryant at Sacred Heart
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Campus Field · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Bryant 51%
When Bryant has the ball
| Category | BryantOffense | Sacred HeartDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.6#53 | 51.8#113 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 41.0%#118 | 51.0%#52 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 34.7%#104 | 40.4%#78 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 54.3%#118 | 71.6%#28 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.1%#24 | 37.8%#26 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.5%#101 | 15.8%#68 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.84#110 | 5.99#57 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 36.4%#76 | 34.5%#29 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 17.1%#34 | 20.5%#39 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.20#11 | 3.82#90 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.7%#10 | 0.4%#124 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 2.4%#12 | 1.5%#126 | 4.6% |
When Sacred Heart has the ball
| Category | Sacred HeartOffense | BryantDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.4#17 | 52.6#105 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 37.3%#123 | 37.6%#125 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 28.8%#123 | 31.1%#125 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 52.6%#122 | 54.8%#123 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.4%#73 | 45.6%#86 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.5%#99 | 15.2%#57 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.21#88 | 6.01#58 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 36.9%#71 | 44.8%#87 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 17.3%#35 | 12.8%#113 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#95 | 3.27#45 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.6%#8 | 1.5%#75 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.4%#31 | 2.3%#120 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.