2026 · week 10.
Stony Brook at Campbell
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Barker-Lane Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Campbell 65%
When Stony Brook has the ball
| Category | Stony BrookOffense | CampbellDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 65.2#13 | 52.2#108 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.2%#67 | 60.4%#2 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 46.9%#38 | 56.1%#1 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 57.4%#111 | 69.7%#37 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.6%#39 | 42.8%#59 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.5%#51 | 15.7%#63 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.82#52 | 6.23#68 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 40.0%#51 | 33.3%#21 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 17.9%#43 | 20.2%#42 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.83#29 | 3.90#95 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.2%#26 | 1.9%#49 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 2.8%#15 | 5.4%#26 | 4.6% |
When Campbell has the ball
| Category | CampbellOffense | Stony BrookDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.5#14 | 60.0#41 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.3%#31 | 49.0%#72 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 49.6%#26 | 37.4%#103 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 69.7%#50 | 70.5%#33 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 48.6%#9 | 39.7%#37 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.5%#29 | 17.3%#93 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 7.20#12 | 6.30#73 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 44.1%#24 | 39.7%#56 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.2%#27 | 22.2%#32 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.42#56 | 3.54#64 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.1%#81 | 1.7%#64 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#45 | 6.3%#14 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.