2026 · week 10.
North Carolina A&T at Monmouth
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Kessler Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Monmouth 80%
When North Carolina A&T has the ball
| Category | North Carolina A&TOffense | MonmouthDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.5#74 | 63.2#22 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 52.3%#50 | 45.9%#94 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 45.3%#48 | 36.1%#114 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.5%#81 | 64.6%#80 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 36.1%#99 | 40.1%#41 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.5%#66 | 15.8%#69 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.14#90 | 5.87#49 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 48.1%#11 | 50.0%#113 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 18.6%#49 | 16.1%#82 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.14#86 | 4.24#113 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.4%#101 | 1.1%#101 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.4%#113 | 4.2%#65 | 4.6% |
When Monmouth has the ball
| Category | MonmouthOffense | North Carolina A&TDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 62.3#24 | 60.0#40 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.7%#78 | 46.9%#89 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 43.2%#60 | 39.6%#84 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 64.9%#84 | 66.0%#67 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.9%#13 | 47.8%#102 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 9.9%#118 | 15.0%#54 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.61#70 | 6.86#105 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 48.6%#9 | 43.5%#79 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 14.1%#12 | 14.1%#104 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.46#51 | 3.44#56 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.6%#50 | 2.2%#32 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 1.9%#4 | 4.2%#66 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.