2026 · week 13.
Toledo at Ohio
Friday, November 27, 2026 · Peden Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Toledo has the ball
| Category | ToledoOffense | OhioDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 63.0#25 | 61.2#31 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.8%#64 | 43.8%#118 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 45.7%#47 | 39.4%#99 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 63.0%#84 | 54.4%#129 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.4%#59 | 42.8%#87 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.5%#37 | 15.0%#101 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 7.12#22 | 5.79#85 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 48.4%#27 | 45.3%#117 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.2%#48 | 18.0%#71 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.79#58 | 3.44#85 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.6%#13 | 1.0%#113 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 1.3%#3 | 2.9%#116 | 4.0% |
When Ohio has the ball
| Category | OhioOffense | ToledoDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.6#84 | 63.0#23 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 42.4%#119 | 49.7%#75 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 36.9%#114 | 40.1%#95 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 55.4%#115 | 71.1%#38 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.2%#74 | 34.9%#19 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.7%#101 | 11.1%#26 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.74#99 | 5.12#39 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 50.0%#20 | 38.2%#74 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 9.4%#5 | 20.3%#44 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.10#108 | 3.33#74 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.8%#87 | 1.6%#70 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.3%#83 | 4.1%#88 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.