2026 · week 13.
Kent State at Eastern Michigan
Tuesday, November 24, 2026 · Rynearson Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Eastern Michigan 69%
When Kent State has the ball
| Category | Kent StateOffense | Eastern MichiganDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.4#87 | 50.5#110 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.1%#97 | 56.8%#17 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 38.6%#104 | 49.2%#16 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 62.0%#91 | 71.2%#37 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 34.3%#136 | 41.3%#75 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 9.8%#136 | 13.5%#68 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 4.78#134 | 5.66#70 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 41.4%#76 | 41.3%#99 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 20.5%#115 | 18.3%#66 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.70#125 | 3.22#59 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.2%#107 | 1.7%#68 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.0%#71 | 3.6%#99 | 4.0% |
When Eastern Michigan has the ball
| Category | Eastern MichiganOffense | Kent StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.3#89 | 51.6#103 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 56.3%#18 | 47.3%#91 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 48.0%#30 | 39.5%#98 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 74.8%#22 | 69.1%#53 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.4%#112 | 48.4%#128 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.1%#129 | 15.9%#109 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 4.88#132 | 6.32#112 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 43.5%#61 | 37.8%#69 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 18.6%#98 | 14.0%#114 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.14#36 | 3.84#106 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.5%#72 | 1.9%#47 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.7%#34 | 4.7%#66 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.