2026 · week 11.
Sacramento State at Central Michigan
Wednesday, November 11, 2026 · Kelly/Shorts Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Central Michigan 76%
When Sacramento State has the ball
| Category | Sacramento StateOffense | Central MichiganDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.2#120 | 54.2#85 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 59.8%#7 | 51.7%#61 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 49.5%#18 | 45.5%#40 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 85.3%#2 | 65.9%#68 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.5%#87 | 45.8%#113 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 9.6%#138 | 14.0%#77 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 4.98#129 | 5.86#87 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 39.3%#88 | 44.2%#114 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 24.8%#133 | 12.2%#130 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.10#133 | 3.33#73 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.1%#132 | 2.6%#25 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.0%#105 | 4.4%#77 | 4.0% |
When Central Michigan has the ball
| Category | Central MichiganOffense | Sacramento StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 49.2#131 | 48.6#120 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 32.5%#133 | 49.8%#73 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 24.3%#133 | 41.2%#83 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 52.1%#126 | 67.9%#57 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.2%#114 | 39.1%#56 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 10.6%#134 | 16.5%#113 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.20#120 | 6.40#113 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 34.0%#118 | 37.5%#65 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 11.4%#16 | 15.6%#102 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.20#99 | 4.00#118 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.0%#98 | 0.4%#131 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#86 | 2.1%#130 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.