2026 · week 10.
Toledo at Sacramento State
Wednesday, November 4, 2026 · Hornet Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Toledo 85%
When Toledo has the ball
| Category | ToledoOffense | Sacramento StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 63.0#25 | 48.6#120 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.8%#64 | 49.8%#73 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 45.7%#47 | 41.2%#83 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 63.0%#84 | 67.9%#57 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.4%#59 | 39.1%#56 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.5%#37 | 16.5%#113 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 7.12#22 | 6.40#113 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 48.4%#27 | 37.5%#65 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.2%#48 | 15.6%#102 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.79#58 | 4.00#118 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.6%#13 | 0.4%#131 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 1.3%#3 | 2.1%#130 | 4.0% |
When Sacramento State has the ball
| Category | Sacramento StateOffense | ToledoDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.2#120 | 63.0#23 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 59.8%#7 | 49.7%#75 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 49.5%#18 | 40.1%#95 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 85.3%#2 | 71.1%#38 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.5%#87 | 34.9%#19 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 9.6%#138 | 11.1%#26 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 4.98#129 | 5.12#39 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 39.3%#88 | 38.2%#74 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 24.8%#133 | 20.3%#44 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.10#133 | 3.33#74 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.1%#132 | 1.6%#70 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.0%#105 | 4.1%#88 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.