2026 · week 10.
Central Michigan vs Eastern Michigan
Wednesday, November 4, 2026 · Ford Field · Neutral site · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Central Michigan 51%
When Central Michigan has the ball
| Category | Central MichiganOffense | Eastern MichiganDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 49.2#131 | 50.5#110 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 32.5%#133 | 56.8%#17 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 24.3%#133 | 49.2%#16 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 52.1%#126 | 71.2%#37 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.2%#114 | 41.3%#75 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 10.6%#134 | 13.5%#68 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.20#120 | 5.66#70 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 34.0%#118 | 41.3%#99 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 11.4%#16 | 18.3%#66 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.20#99 | 3.22#59 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.0%#98 | 1.7%#68 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#86 | 3.6%#99 | 4.0% |
When Eastern Michigan has the ball
| Category | Eastern MichiganOffense | Central MichiganDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.3#89 | 54.2#85 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 56.3%#18 | 51.7%#61 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 48.0%#30 | 45.5%#40 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 74.8%#22 | 65.9%#68 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.4%#112 | 45.8%#113 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.1%#129 | 14.0%#77 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 4.88#132 | 5.86#87 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 43.5%#61 | 44.2%#114 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 18.6%#98 | 12.2%#130 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.14#36 | 3.33#73 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.5%#72 | 2.6%#25 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.7%#34 | 4.4%#77 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.