2026 · week 11.
UNLV at New Mexico
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · University Stadium (NM) · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
New Mexico 70%
When UNLV has the ball
| Category | UNLVOffense | New MexicoDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.4#44 | 44.4#134 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.0%#87 | 52.0%#55 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.4%#84 | 42.1%#69 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 61.6%#92 | 65.3%#74 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 37.4%#128 | 30.6%#3 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.2%#62 | 9.0%#7 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.19#76 | 4.79#20 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 38.8%#90 | 35.8%#52 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.6%#59 | 21.7%#33 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#115 | 1.50#1 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#42 | 5.4%#1 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.0%#103 | 9.5%#3 | 4.0% |
When New Mexico has the ball
| Category | New MexicoOffense | UNLVDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.0#113 | 62.6#24 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 39.6%#129 | 57.5%#11 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 35.1%#122 | 48.8%#18 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 51.4%#129 | 73.6%#23 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.3%#63 | 40.3%#68 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.6%#56 | 17.6%#123 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.28#70 | 5.95#95 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 43.1%#64 | 38.6%#78 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 11.9%#21 | 13.5%#118 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.88#50 | 3.12#48 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.8%#27 | 1.9%#49 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#89 | 6.1%#24 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.