2026 · week 10.
Wyoming at UNLV
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Allegiant Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Wyoming has the ball
| Category | WyomingOffense | UNLVDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.6#122 | 62.6#24 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 43.8%#110 | 57.5%#11 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.0%#89 | 48.8%#18 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 50.0%#132 | 73.6%#23 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.8%#81 | 40.3%#68 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.9%#69 | 17.6%#123 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.50#112 | 5.95#95 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 35.3%#113 | 38.6%#78 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.5%#53 | 13.5%#118 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.86#120 | 3.12#48 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.7%#128 | 1.9%#49 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.4%#113 | 6.1%#24 | 4.0% |
When UNLV has the ball
| Category | UNLVOffense | WyomingDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.4#44 | 59.2#47 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.0%#87 | 42.2%#127 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.4%#84 | 34.1%#128 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 61.6%#92 | 63.4%#87 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 37.4%#128 | 45.6%#112 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.2%#62 | 12.8%#51 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.19#76 | 5.68#74 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 38.8%#90 | 39.3%#82 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.6%#59 | 12.9%#124 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#115 | 3.25#61 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#42 | 1.0%#111 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.0%#103 | 2.7%#122 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.