2026 · week 13.
Tulsa at UTSA
Saturday, November 28, 2026 · Alamodome · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Tulsa has the ball
| Category | TulsaOffense | UTSADefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 62.2#29 | 67.2#8 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.8%#63 | 49.7%#74 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 49.8%#17 | 42.9%#63 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 53.0%#122 | 63.6%#86 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.5%#118 | 41.1%#73 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.9%#124 | 9.8%#13 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.13#122 | 5.56#66 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 25.0%#137 | 38.4%#76 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 11.8%#19 | 16.0%#99 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.72#67 | 3.46#86 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#39 | 1.5%#79 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.2%#49 | 3.3%#107 | 4.0% |
When UTSA has the ball
| Category | UTSAOffense | TulsaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.2#53 | 67.8#6 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.3%#79 | 55.2%#29 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 42.6%#73 | 48.6%#20 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 64.1%#76 | 67.2%#60 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.9%#69 | 38.6%#47 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.5%#115 | 12.1%#41 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.72#101 | 5.56#65 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 34.9%#115 | 36.6%#56 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 19.3%#104 | 19.7%#48 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.46#85 | 2.88#34 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#44 | 1.8%#57 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.4%#24 | 4.1%#87 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.