2026 · week 12.
East Carolina at Army
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Michie Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Army 65%
When East Carolina has the ball
| Category | East CarolinaOffense | ArmyDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.2#100 | 51.8#101 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.2%#58 | 45.4%#113 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 44.4%#54 | 39.9%#97 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 67.2%#61 | 59.3%#112 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 41.5%#101 | 46.4%#118 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.4%#117 | 17.9%#129 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.19#75 | 7.14#131 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 29.3%#134 | 36.6%#55 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 19.8%#107 | 19.5%#50 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#110 | 2.81#27 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#113 | 0.0%#136 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.1%#106 | 1.4%#136 | 4.0% |
When Army has the ball
| Category | ArmyOffense | East CarolinaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 61.2#34 | 59.2#45 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 21.2%#137 | 42.2%#128 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 17.7%#136 | 34.0%#129 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 32.2%#137 | 54.2%#131 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 52.2%#9 | 34.6%#17 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.6%#36 | 14.3%#86 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.40#61 | 5.11#38 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 51.1%#18 | 34.6%#41 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 12.4%#30 | 30.7%#3 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.82#56 | 2.86#31 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.8%#30 | 2.1%#43 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 1.6%#7 | 6.3%#20 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.