2026 · week 11.
North Texas at UTSA
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Alamodome · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
UTSA 54%
When North Texas has the ball
| Category | North TexasOffense | UTSADefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 62.8#26 | 67.2#8 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 54.1%#34 | 49.7%#74 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 51.7%#11 | 42.9%#63 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 59.2%#107 | 63.6%#86 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 49.7%#21 | 41.1%#73 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 21.3%#4 | 9.8%#13 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 7.72#7 | 5.56#66 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 56.9%#8 | 38.4%#76 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 15.3%#66 | 16.0%#99 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.24#30 | 3.46#86 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.3%#55 | 1.5%#79 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.2%#18 | 3.3%#107 | 4.0% |
When UTSA has the ball
| Category | UTSAOffense | North TexasDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.2#53 | 58.8#50 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.3%#79 | 45.9%#106 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 42.6%#73 | 40.5%#88 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 64.1%#76 | 60.8%#104 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.9%#69 | 45.6%#110 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.5%#115 | 14.6%#91 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.72#101 | 6.03#99 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 34.9%#115 | 37.9%#70 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 19.3%#104 | 18.9%#61 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.46#85 | 3.86#111 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#44 | 1.4%#87 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.4%#24 | 3.1%#112 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.