2026 · week 10.
Air Force at Army
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Michie Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Air Force has the ball
| Category | Air ForceOffense | ArmyDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 67.2#8 | 51.8#101 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 17.8%#138 | 45.4%#113 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 14.3%#138 | 39.9%#97 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 27.4%#138 | 59.3%#112 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.4%#60 | 46.4%#118 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.8%#100 | 17.9%#129 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.30#116 | 7.14#131 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 50.0%#19 | 36.6%#55 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 11.3%#15 | 19.5%#50 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.35#26 | 2.81#27 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.5%#69 | 0.0%#136 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.2%#19 | 1.4%#136 | 4.0% |
When Army has the ball
| Category | ArmyOffense | Air ForceDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 61.2#34 | 51.8#100 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 21.2%#137 | 45.4%#112 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 17.7%#136 | 38.3%#109 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 32.2%#137 | 58.1%#117 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 52.2%#9 | 36.2%#29 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.6%#36 | 12.6%#48 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.40#61 | 6.09#101 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 51.1%#18 | 32.6%#29 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 12.4%#30 | 18.6%#64 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.82#56 | 3.86#107 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.8%#30 | 1.9%#48 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 1.6%#7 | 4.8%#61 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.