2026 · week 10.
Tulsa at Tulane
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Yulman Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Tulsa has the ball
| Category | TulsaOffense | TulaneDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 62.2#29 | 68.5#5 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.8%#63 | 44.5%#117 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 49.8%#17 | 36.6%#118 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 53.0%#122 | 57.8%#123 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.5%#118 | 39.8%#62 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.9%#124 | 17.2%#119 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.13#122 | 6.12#103 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 25.0%#137 | 47.6%#126 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 11.8%#19 | 16.4%#95 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.72#67 | 3.12#50 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#39 | 0.4%#134 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.2%#49 | 2.2%#126 | 4.0% |
When Tulane has the ball
| Category | TulaneOffense | TulsaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 56.2#78 | 67.8#6 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.1%#96 | 55.2%#29 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 39.6%#99 | 48.6%#20 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 59.3%#105 | 67.2%#60 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 34.2%#137 | 38.6%#47 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.2%#95 | 12.1%#41 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.90#87 | 5.56#65 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 35.8%#109 | 36.6%#56 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 21.8%#123 | 19.7%#48 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.62#128 | 2.88#34 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.9%#33 | 1.8%#57 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.0%#74 | 4.1%#87 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.