2026 · week 10.
UTSA at Florida Atlantic
Thursday, November 5, 2026 · FAU Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
UTSA 67%
When UTSA has the ball
| Category | UTSAOffense | Florida AtlanticDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.2#53 | 53.6#90 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.3%#79 | 49.6%#76 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 42.6%#73 | 39.0%#102 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 64.1%#76 | 72.1%#33 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.9%#69 | 39.9%#64 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.5%#115 | 16.0%#112 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.72#101 | 6.84#126 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 34.9%#115 | 37.3%#63 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 19.3%#104 | 21.5%#35 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.46#85 | 3.30#69 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#44 | 3.0%#12 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.4%#24 | 5.2%#47 | 4.0% |
When Florida Atlantic has the ball
| Category | Florida AtlanticOffense | UTSADefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 62.6#27 | 67.2#8 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.4%#25 | 49.7%#74 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 50.7%#14 | 42.9%#63 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 67.8%#60 | 63.6%#86 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 46.3%#52 | 41.1%#73 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.2%#119 | 9.8%#13 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.95#84 | 5.56#66 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 52.2%#15 | 38.4%#76 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 12.2%#25 | 16.0%#99 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.93#48 | 3.46#86 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.6%#14 | 1.5%#79 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.2%#48 | 3.3%#107 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.