2026 · week 13.
UConn at Wyoming
Saturday, November 28, 2026 · War Memorial Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When UConn has the ball
| Category | UConnOffense | WyomingDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.4#71 | 59.2#47 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.8%#73 | 42.2%#127 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 42.3%#75 | 34.1%#128 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 64.3%#75 | 63.4%#87 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.3%#62 | 45.6%#112 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 18.8%#18 | 12.8%#51 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 7.06#23 | 5.68#74 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 47.1%#34 | 39.3%#82 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.6%#57 | 12.9%#124 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.75#64 | 3.25#61 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#63 | 1.0%#111 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#90 | 2.7%#122 | 4.0% |
When Wyoming has the ball
| Category | WyomingOffense | UConnDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.6#122 | 62.0#27 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 43.8%#110 | 56.1%#23 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.0%#89 | 45.3%#42 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 50.0%#132 | 79.6%#6 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.8%#81 | 42.9%#88 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.9%#69 | 11.6%#33 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.50#112 | 5.76#80 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 35.3%#113 | 42.9%#109 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.5%#53 | 18.4%#65 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.86#120 | 2.88#33 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.7%#128 | 1.3%#97 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.4%#113 | 3.2%#109 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.