2026 · week 12.
Colorado State at Fresno State
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Valley Children's Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Fresno State 78%
When Colorado State has the ball
| Category | Colorado StateOffense | Fresno StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.8#62 | 56.4#73 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 57.1%#13 | 51.4%#67 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 51.7%#10 | 40.3%#90 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 70.7%#41 | 76.7%#13 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.3%#61 | 42.9%#89 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.5%#116 | 14.5%#89 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.85#33 | 6.09#102 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 44.4%#54 | 33.3%#32 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 16.1%#72 | 19.0%#58 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.43#16 | 2.29#9 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#60 | 3.2%#7 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.1%#13 | 6.7%#14 | 4.0% |
When Fresno State has the ball
| Category | Fresno StateOffense | Colorado StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.0#92 | 55.2#81 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.5%#76 | 43.1%#121 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.3%#85 | 37.8%#111 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 67.9%#59 | 59.7%#110 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.0%#116 | 56.2%#138 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.4%#77 | 19.6%#135 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.20#74 | 8.16#138 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 37.9%#96 | 50.0%#129 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 26.8%#136 | 12.7%#126 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.11#107 | 4.29#131 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.7%#22 | 3.3%#6 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 1.8%#9 | 4.7%#64 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.