2026 · week 10.
Boise State at Colorado State
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Canvas Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Boise State 82%
When Boise State has the ball
| Category | Boise StateOffense | Colorado StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 61.4#31 | 55.2#81 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 42.7%#118 | 43.1%#121 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 33.0%#126 | 37.8%#111 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 68.7%#56 | 59.7%#110 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 49.2%#28 | 56.2%#138 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.3%#80 | 19.6%#135 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.67#47 | 8.16#138 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 52.5%#14 | 50.0%#129 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 12.5%#31 | 12.7%#126 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.07#39 | 4.29#131 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.3%#3 | 3.3%#6 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.0%#10 | 4.7%#64 | 4.0% |
When Colorado State has the ball
| Category | Colorado StateOffense | Boise StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.8#62 | 45.0#132 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 57.1%#13 | 55.6%#28 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 51.7%#10 | 51.7%#9 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 70.7%#41 | 62.2%#96 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.3%#61 | 36.4%#31 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.5%#116 | 17.3%#121 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.85#33 | 7.27#133 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 44.4%#54 | 24.4%#3 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 16.1%#72 | 27.0%#8 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.43#16 | 3.00#38 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#60 | 1.8%#56 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.1%#13 | 5.3%#40 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.