2026 · week 13.
Minnesota at Wisconsin
Friday, November 27, 2026 · Camp Randall Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Minnesota has the ball
| Category | MinnesotaOffense | WisconsinDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 56.2#79 | 51.8#99 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.9%#21 | 48.6%#82 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 49.3%#19 | 41.9%#72 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 73.1%#28 | 63.7%#85 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.2%#65 | 35.1%#21 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.5%#104 | 8.1%#3 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.53#109 | 4.36#9 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 40.0%#84 | 32.2%#28 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 24.2%#129 | 10.5%#135 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#113 | 3.00#44 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.8%#85 | 1.2%#105 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.8%#38 | 2.3%#125 | 4.0% |
When Wisconsin has the ball
| Category | WisconsinOffense | MinnesotaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 50.4#129 | 46.4#128 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.6%#75 | 53.0%#44 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 44.4%#55 | 42.9%#64 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 58.7%#108 | 70.6%#44 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.7%#117 | 37.1%#37 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.1%#84 | 12.9%#55 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.65#51 | 4.37#10 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 48.2%#28 | 29.2%#13 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 12.6%#32 | 22.0%#31 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.57#74 | 4.62#136 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.0%#96 | 2.2%#38 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.4%#25 | 7.8%#5 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.