2026 · week 13.
Purdue at Indiana
Saturday, November 28, 2026 · Memorial Stadium (Bloomington, IN) · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Purdue has the ball
| Category | PurdueOffense | IndianaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.8#39 | 49.4#113 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 54.3%#31 | 52.8%#48 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 47.5%#36 | 47.7%#27 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 71.8%#36 | 61.3%#101 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.4%#43 | 32.8%#11 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.8%#86 | 10.6%#21 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.25#71 | 4.62#14 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 44.6%#53 | 33.3%#33 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 18.0%#90 | 18.1%#69 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.90#49 | 2.77#24 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#40 | 0.8%#122 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#70 | 5.3%#46 | 4.0% |
When Indiana has the ball
| Category | IndianaOffense | PurdueDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 50.8#128 | 58.2#58 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 42.9%#116 | 48.8%#80 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 37.0%#111 | 39.3%#100 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 60.0%#100 | 70.0%#46 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 52.4%#7 | 48.8%#130 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 22.4%#1 | 19.9%#137 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 8.12#3 | 6.80#124 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 54.5%#10 | 51.9%#134 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.8%#40 | 12.1%#131 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.35#25 | 4.16#124 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.0%#1 | 0.7%#127 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.0%#11 | 3.1%#111 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.