2026 · week 12.
Indiana at Washington
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Husky Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Indiana 62%
When Indiana has the ball
| Category | IndianaOffense | WashingtonDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 50.8#128 | 59.6#42 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 42.9%#116 | 48.3%#84 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 37.0%#111 | 43.8%#53 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 60.0%#100 | 57.9%#122 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 52.4%#7 | 38.3%#45 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 22.4%#1 | 12.1%#40 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 8.12#3 | 5.17#42 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 54.5%#10 | 33.3%#34 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.8%#40 | 29.9%#4 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.35#25 | 3.27#67 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.0%#1 | 3.0%#10 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.0%#11 | 6.0%#27 | 4.0% |
When Washington has the ball
| Category | WashingtonOffense | IndianaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 58.8#54 | 49.4#113 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 58.2%#9 | 52.8%#48 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 52.3%#8 | 47.7%#27 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 74.4%#24 | 61.3%#101 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.2%#75 | 32.8%#11 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.3%#41 | 10.6%#21 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.21#73 | 4.62#14 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 31.6%#125 | 33.3%#33 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 17.9%#89 | 18.1%#69 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.64#68 | 2.77#24 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#58 | 0.8%#122 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.8%#119 | 5.3%#46 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.