2026 · week 11.
USC at Indiana
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Memorial Stadium (Bloomington, IN) · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When USC has the ball
| Category | USCOffense | IndianaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 63.3#24 | 49.4#113 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.8%#51 | 52.8%#48 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 42.8%#70 | 47.7%#27 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 76.5%#13 | 61.3%#101 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 50.5%#17 | 32.8%#11 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.1%#49 | 10.6%#21 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.54#57 | 4.62#14 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 45.2%#45 | 33.3%#33 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 19.1%#100 | 18.1%#69 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.00#46 | 2.77#24 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.3%#56 | 0.8%#122 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.6%#31 | 5.3%#46 | 4.0% |
When Indiana has the ball
| Category | IndianaOffense | USCDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 50.8#128 | 50.2#111 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 42.9%#116 | 50.8%#69 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 37.0%#111 | 40.1%#94 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 60.0%#100 | 73.2%#26 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 52.4%#7 | 41.9%#78 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 22.4%#1 | 13.0%#59 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 8.12#3 | 5.91#94 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 54.5%#10 | 34.5%#40 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.8%#40 | 16.3%#96 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.35#25 | 4.25#129 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.0%#1 | 1.3%#94 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.0%#11 | 3.3%#106 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.