2026 · week 10.
Rutgers at Wisconsin
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Camp Randall Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Rutgers has the ball
| Category | RutgersOffense | WisconsinDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.6#85 | 51.8#99 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.6%#83 | 48.6%#82 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 40.1%#94 | 41.9%#72 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 69.1%#51 | 63.7%#85 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.5%#41 | 35.1%#21 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.1%#82 | 8.1%#3 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.86#32 | 4.36#9 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 36.0%#108 | 32.2%#28 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.7%#60 | 10.5%#135 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.48#83 | 3.00#44 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.5%#124 | 1.2%#105 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.8%#118 | 2.3%#125 | 4.0% |
When Wisconsin has the ball
| Category | WisconsinOffense | RutgersDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 50.4#129 | 53.4#91 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.6%#75 | 47.9%#88 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 44.4%#55 | 37.4%#113 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 58.7%#108 | 74.0%#22 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.7%#117 | 47.9%#127 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.1%#84 | 21.0%#138 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.65#51 | 7.08#129 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 48.2%#28 | 39.1%#80 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 12.6%#32 | 18.0%#72 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.57#74 | 4.08#122 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.0%#96 | 1.9%#52 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.4%#25 | 4.5%#73 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.