2026 · week 10.
UCLA at Minnesota
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Huntington Bank Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When UCLA has the ball
| Category | UCLAOffense | MinnesotaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.2#46 | 46.4#128 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 43.2%#114 | 53.0%#44 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 36.0%#120 | 42.9%#64 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 63.5%#80 | 70.6%#44 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 50.2%#18 | 37.1%#37 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.4%#39 | 12.9%#55 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.60#55 | 4.37#10 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 51.2%#17 | 29.2%#13 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 7.3%#2 | 22.0%#31 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.15#35 | 4.62#136 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.2%#52 | 2.2%#38 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.7%#65 | 7.8%#5 | 4.0% |
When Minnesota has the ball
| Category | MinnesotaOffense | UCLADefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 56.2#79 | 59.5#43 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.9%#21 | 52.9%#45 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 49.3%#19 | 41.8%#76 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 73.1%#28 | 72.9%#29 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.2%#65 | 36.1%#27 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.5%#104 | 14.7%#93 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.53#109 | 5.75#79 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 40.0%#84 | 40.0%#92 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 24.2%#129 | 22.3%#28 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#113 | 4.00#119 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.8%#85 | 3.8%#3 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.8%#38 | 6.3%#21 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.