2026 · week 10.
Louisville at Georgia Tech
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Bobby Dodd Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Louisville 77%
When Louisville has the ball
| Category | LouisvilleOffense | Georgia TechDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.4#52 | 64.2#13 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.8%#72 | 39.3%#136 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 43.5%#65 | 33.0%#134 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 66.3%#64 | 53.1%#134 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 48.8%#33 | 42.8%#86 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 21.2%#6 | 14.8%#94 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 7.74#6 | 5.65#69 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 42.9%#65 | 45.1%#116 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 20.1%#109 | 15.4%#103 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.00#44 | 3.13#51 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#43 | 0.0%#137 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.0%#76 | 1.6%#135 | 4.0% |
When Georgia Tech has the ball
| Category | Georgia TechOffense | LouisvilleDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 56.0#80 | 69.2#3 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.8%#23 | 49.1%#78 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 46.7%#43 | 41.2%#82 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 75.0%#21 | 67.0%#61 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 46.0%#53 | 40.5%#71 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 20.1%#12 | 12.4%#43 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.38#64 | 5.99#98 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 37.2%#101 | 34.3%#39 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 18.2%#96 | 10.8%#134 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.13#104 | 3.30#70 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.2%#109 | 2.0%#46 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 6.7%#131 | 4.0%#91 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.