2026 · week 11.
Missouri at Georgia
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Sanford Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Missouri has the ball
| Category | MissouriOffense | GeorgiaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.0#47 | 44.4#133 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.3%#78 | 56.8%#18 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.5%#82 | 45.2%#45 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 66.7%#62 | 74.7%#17 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.3%#72 | 31.5%#6 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.3%#42 | 7.7%#1 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.64#52 | 4.14#4 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 45.0%#48 | 34.0%#37 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 17.8%#88 | 20.8%#41 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.36#90 | 2.18#6 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.7%#17 | 3.2%#8 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.0%#12 | 6.8%#13 | 4.0% |
When Georgia has the ball
| Category | GeorgiaOffense | MissouriDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 46.4#135 | 58.4#57 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.3%#56 | 52.6%#53 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 48.0%#29 | 44.2%#51 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 62.3%#88 | 66.4%#65 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 55.6%#3 | 36.6%#33 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 20.3%#11 | 14.1%#79 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 7.93#4 | 5.20#45 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 58.3%#6 | 34.8%#43 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 8.0%#4 | 25.4%#11 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 5.00#1 | 2.81#29 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.7%#83 | 2.1%#44 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#69 | 5.1%#51 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.