2026 · week 13.
UCF at Colorado
Saturday, November 28, 2026 · Folsom Field · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When UCF has the ball
| Category | UCFOffense | ColoradoDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.8#103 | 60.8#32 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.0%#71 | 52.6%#52 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 43.3%#66 | 39.0%#103 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 65.4%#70 | 77.1%#11 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.0%#94 | 36.8%#35 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 20.5%#10 | 15.1%#102 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.70#43 | 5.09#35 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 37.3%#100 | 38.5%#77 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 17.2%#82 | 29.9%#5 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.11#38 | 2.81#28 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.5%#71 | 1.3%#96 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.7%#64 | 4.3%#82 | 4.0% |
When Colorado has the ball
| Category | ColoradoOffense | UCFDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.6#20 | 67.8#7 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.8%#65 | 51.6%#62 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 47.7%#33 | 45.5%#41 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 56.9%#112 | 63.2%#90 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 41.5%#100 | 38.1%#44 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.8%#70 | 9.7%#11 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.81#89 | 5.09#36 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 38.7%#92 | 39.0%#79 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.8%#41 | 20.7%#42 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.50#129 | 2.54#15 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.5%#123 | 2.7%#21 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.6%#114 | 5.3%#44 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.