2026 · week 12.
Colorado at Cincinnati
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Nippert Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Cincinnati 66%
When Colorado has the ball
| Category | ColoradoOffense | CincinnatiDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.6#20 | 59.6#40 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.8%#65 | 57.4%#12 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 47.7%#33 | 48.3%#23 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 56.9%#112 | 76.8%#12 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 41.5%#100 | 44.3%#104 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.8%#70 | 15.8%#108 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.81#89 | 5.77#82 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 38.7%#92 | 46.7%#120 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.8%#41 | 17.3%#84 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.50#129 | 3.26#62 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.5%#123 | 1.3%#90 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.6%#114 | 3.4%#105 | 4.0% |
When Cincinnati has the ball
| Category | CincinnatiOffense | ColoradoDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.6#83 | 60.8#32 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 45.7%#101 | 52.6%#52 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 42.7%#72 | 39.0%#103 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 52.3%#125 | 77.1%#11 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.7%#54 | 36.8%#35 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.3%#45 | 15.1%#102 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.82#37 | 5.09#35 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 46.4%#36 | 38.5%#77 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.9%#43 | 29.9%#5 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.18#32 | 2.81#28 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.4%#8 | 1.3%#96 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.9%#39 | 4.3%#82 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.