2026 · week 11.
Kansas State at TCU
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Amon G. Carter Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
TCU 57%
When Kansas State has the ball
| Category | Kansas StateOffense | TCUDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.8#19 | 51.4#106 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.0%#62 | 48.6%#83 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 45.0%#52 | 41.0%#84 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 64.6%#74 | 64.3%#80 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 51.0%#16 | 37.4%#40 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.4%#75 | 12.1%#39 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.75#39 | 4.80#21 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 66.7%#1 | 32.8%#30 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 15.7%#69 | 18.9%#60 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.38#22 | 3.19#56 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.5%#76 | 1.6%#75 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 1.5%#5 | 5.1%#55 | 4.0% |
When TCU has the ball
| Category | TCUOffense | Kansas StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.4#43 | 43.8#135 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 53.2%#43 | 41.7%#131 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 47.5%#35 | 36.8%#116 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 64.6%#73 | 49.3%#138 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.4%#71 | 32.0%#9 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.3%#81 | 16.6%#115 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.39#62 | 5.05#32 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 42.2%#70 | 29.5%#14 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 17.0%#79 | 22.5%#25 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.12#106 | 3.69#97 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#115 | 0.6%#130 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 6.3%#127 | 4.6%#68 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.