2026 · week 11.
Houston at Colorado
Friday, November 13, 2026 · Folsom Field · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Houston has the ball
| Category | HoustonOffense | ColoradoDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 67.0#10 | 60.8#32 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 43.3%#112 | 52.6%#52 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.0%#90 | 39.0%#103 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 51.4%#128 | 77.1%#11 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 56.7%#2 | 36.8%#35 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.3%#43 | 15.1%#102 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.98#26 | 5.09#35 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 64.4%#2 | 38.5%#77 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 10.5%#10 | 29.9%#5 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.00#42 | 2.81#28 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.9%#34 | 1.3%#96 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.1%#14 | 4.3%#82 | 4.0% |
When Colorado has the ball
| Category | ColoradoOffense | HoustonDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.6#20 | 56.4#74 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.8%#65 | 61.3%#4 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 47.7%#33 | 51.3%#11 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 56.9%#112 | 81.1%#2 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 41.5%#100 | 39.4%#58 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.8%#70 | 12.8%#49 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.81#89 | 5.77#83 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 38.7%#92 | 35.6%#47 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.8%#41 | 19.3%#54 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.50#129 | 3.50#88 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.5%#123 | 2.1%#41 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.6%#114 | 5.3%#42 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.