2026 · week 10.
TCU at Arizona
Friday, November 6, 2026 · Arizona Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When TCU has the ball
| Category | TCUOffense | ArizonaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.4#43 | 52.8#94 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 53.2%#43 | 61.4%#3 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 47.5%#35 | 55.7%#3 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 64.6%#73 | 69.8%#47 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.4%#71 | 34.5%#16 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.3%#81 | 11.4%#30 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.39#62 | 4.87#23 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 42.2%#70 | 37.7%#66 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 17.0%#79 | 23.5%#18 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.12#106 | 1.89#2 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#115 | 0.8%#123 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 6.3%#127 | 5.3%#45 | 4.0% |
When Arizona has the ball
| Category | ArizonaOffense | TCUDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 56.6#76 | 51.4#106 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 56.5%#17 | 48.6%#83 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 50.0%#16 | 41.0%#84 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 72.3%#34 | 64.3%#80 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 51.9%#10 | 37.4%#40 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.0%#51 | 12.1%#39 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.66#49 | 4.80#21 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 62.3%#3 | 32.8%#30 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.6%#58 | 18.9%#60 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.86#52 | 3.19#56 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#66 | 1.6%#75 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 6.0%#124 | 5.1%#55 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.