2026 · week 10.
Colorado at Arizona State
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Mountain America Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Arizona State 62%
When Colorado has the ball
| Category | ColoradoOffense | Arizona StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.6#20 | 52.8#98 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.8%#65 | 55.0%#32 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 47.7%#33 | 45.2%#44 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 56.9%#112 | 72.4%#32 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 41.5%#100 | 37.9%#42 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.8%#70 | 15.2%#103 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.81#89 | 5.87#89 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 38.7%#92 | 34.9%#44 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.8%#41 | 12.6%#127 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.50#129 | 3.83#104 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.5%#123 | 1.4%#83 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.6%#114 | 4.3%#83 | 4.0% |
When Arizona State has the ball
| Category | Arizona StateOffense | ColoradoDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 58.2#58 | 60.8#32 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 53.6%#36 | 52.6%#52 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 48.1%#28 | 39.0%#103 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 64.9%#72 | 77.1%#11 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.2%#76 | 36.8%#35 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.3%#60 | 15.1%#102 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.72#40 | 5.09#35 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 33.3%#120 | 38.5%#77 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 17.6%#85 | 29.9%#5 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.73#124 | 2.81#28 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.9%#32 | 1.3%#96 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.6%#29 | 4.3%#82 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.