2026 · week 10.
Cincinnati at Houston
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · TDECU Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Houston 70%
When Cincinnati has the ball
| Category | CincinnatiOffense | HoustonDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.6#83 | 56.4#74 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 45.7%#101 | 61.3%#4 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 42.7%#72 | 51.3%#11 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 52.3%#125 | 81.1%#2 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.7%#54 | 39.4%#58 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.3%#45 | 12.8%#49 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.82#37 | 5.77#83 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 46.4%#36 | 35.6%#47 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.9%#43 | 19.3%#54 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.18#32 | 3.50#88 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.4%#8 | 2.1%#41 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.9%#39 | 5.3%#42 | 4.0% |
When Houston has the ball
| Category | HoustonOffense | CincinnatiDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 67.0#10 | 59.6#40 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 43.3%#112 | 57.4%#12 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.0%#90 | 48.3%#23 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 51.4%#128 | 76.8%#12 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 56.7%#2 | 44.3%#104 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.3%#43 | 15.8%#108 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.98#26 | 5.77#82 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 64.4%#2 | 46.7%#120 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 10.5%#10 | 17.3%#84 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.00#42 | 3.26#62 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.9%#34 | 1.3%#90 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.1%#14 | 3.4%#105 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.