2026 · week 13.
Oklahoma at Missouri
Saturday, November 28, 2026 · Memorial Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Oklahoma has the ball
| Category | OklahomaOffense | MissouriDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.0#115 | 58.4#57 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.4%#54 | 52.6%#53 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 42.0%#77 | 44.2%#51 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 71.0%#38 | 66.4%#65 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.6%#109 | 36.6%#33 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.3%#128 | 14.1%#79 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.80#92 | 5.20#45 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 41.9%#74 | 34.8%#43 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 24.3%#131 | 25.4%#11 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.60#69 | 2.81#29 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.8%#136 | 2.1%#44 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 6.6%#129 | 5.1%#51 | 4.0% |
When Missouri has the ball
| Category | MissouriOffense | OklahomaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.0#47 | 48.8#118 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.3%#78 | 42.1%#129 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.5%#82 | 35.4%#125 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 66.7%#62 | 54.4%#130 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.3%#72 | 29.7%#2 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.3%#42 | 9.7%#12 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.64#52 | 3.92#1 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 45.0%#48 | 25.0%#4 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 17.8%#88 | 17.7%#74 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.36#90 | 2.33#10 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.7%#17 | 1.5%#77 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.0%#12 | 7.2%#7 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.