2026 · week 13.
Georgia Tech at Georgia
Saturday, November 28, 2026 · Sanford Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Georgia 93%
When Georgia Tech has the ball
| Category | Georgia TechOffense | GeorgiaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 56.0#80 | 44.4#133 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.8%#23 | 56.8%#18 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 46.7%#43 | 45.2%#45 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 75.0%#21 | 74.7%#17 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 46.0%#53 | 31.5%#6 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 20.1%#12 | 7.7%#1 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.38#64 | 4.14#4 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 37.2%#101 | 34.0%#37 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 18.2%#96 | 20.8%#41 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.13#104 | 2.18#6 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.2%#109 | 3.2%#8 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 6.7%#131 | 6.8%#13 | 4.0% |
When Georgia has the ball
| Category | GeorgiaOffense | Georgia TechDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 46.4#135 | 64.2#13 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.3%#56 | 39.3%#136 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 48.0%#29 | 33.0%#134 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 62.3%#88 | 53.1%#134 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 55.6%#3 | 42.8%#86 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 20.3%#11 | 14.8%#94 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 7.93#4 | 5.65#69 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 58.3%#6 | 45.1%#116 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 8.0%#4 | 15.4%#103 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 5.00#1 | 3.13#51 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.7%#83 | 0.0%#137 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#69 | 1.6%#135 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.