2026 · week 12.
Texas A&M at Oklahoma
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Memorial Stadium (Norman, OK) · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Texas A&M has the ball
| Category | Texas A&MOffense | OklahomaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.6#97 | 48.8#118 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.6%#92 | 42.1%#129 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 37.0%#113 | 35.4%#125 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 72.8%#30 | 54.4%#130 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.3%#73 | 29.7%#2 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.9%#98 | 9.7%#12 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.07#127 | 3.92#1 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 42.9%#68 | 25.0%#4 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.0%#45 | 17.7%#74 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.38#23 | 2.33#10 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.8%#90 | 1.5%#77 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.8%#97 | 7.2%#7 | 4.0% |
When Oklahoma has the ball
| Category | OklahomaOffense | Texas A&MDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.0#115 | 41.6#137 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.4%#54 | 50.5%#70 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 42.0%#77 | 44.7%#46 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 71.0%#38 | 65.5%#71 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.6%#109 | 42.3%#81 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.3%#128 | 16.8%#117 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.80#92 | 6.82#125 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 41.9%#74 | 30.0%#17 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 24.3%#131 | 17.5%#78 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.60#69 | 3.56#94 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.8%#136 | 1.4%#82 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 6.6%#129 | 3.4%#104 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.