2026 · week 12.
Kentucky at Missouri
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Memorial Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Kentucky has the ball
| Category | KentuckyOffense | MissouriDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.8#81 | 58.4#57 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.4%#85 | 52.6%#53 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 44.2%#61 | 44.2%#51 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 62.5%#86 | 66.4%#65 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 51.6%#13 | 36.6%#33 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.6%#35 | 14.1%#79 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.71#41 | 5.20#45 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 28.9%#135 | 34.8%#43 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.6%#56 | 25.4%#11 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.33#27 | 2.81#29 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.7%#20 | 2.1%#44 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.3%#81 | 5.1%#51 | 4.0% |
When Missouri has the ball
| Category | MissouriOffense | KentuckyDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.0#47 | 56.8#67 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.3%#78 | 53.5%#39 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.5%#82 | 48.5%#22 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 66.7%#62 | 65.5%#72 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.3%#72 | 45.8%#114 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.3%#42 | 14.1%#78 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.64#52 | 5.53#63 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 45.0%#48 | 50.0%#130 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 17.8%#88 | 15.2%#105 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.36#90 | 3.75#100 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.7%#17 | 2.1%#42 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.0%#12 | 4.2%#84 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.