2026 · week 10.
Kentucky at Tennessee
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Neyland Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Kentucky has the ball
| Category | KentuckyOffense | TennesseeDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.8#81 | 52.8#97 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.4%#85 | 56.4%#22 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 44.2%#61 | 50.6%#12 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 62.5%#86 | 66.0%#67 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 51.6%#13 | 38.6%#46 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.6%#35 | 11.7%#35 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.71#41 | 4.89#25 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 28.9%#135 | 32.1%#27 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.6%#56 | 17.4%#81 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.33#27 | 2.57#16 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.7%#20 | 2.7%#22 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.3%#81 | 11.0%#1 | 4.0% |
When Tennessee has the ball
| Category | TennesseeOffense | KentuckyDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 63.4#23 | 56.8#67 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 40.7%#126 | 53.5%#39 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 36.6%#115 | 48.5%#22 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 51.8%#127 | 65.5%#72 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.1%#66 | 45.8%#114 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.7%#54 | 14.1%#78 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.81#91 | 5.53#63 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 39.0%#89 | 50.0%#130 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 11.2%#13 | 15.2%#105 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.58#73 | 3.75#100 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.3%#54 | 2.1%#42 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.4%#112 | 4.2%#84 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.