2026 · week 10.
Georgia at Ole Miss
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Vaught-Hemingway Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Georgia has the ball
| Category | GeorgiaOffense | Ole MissDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 46.4#135 | 60.5#35 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.3%#56 | 42.6%#125 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 48.0%#29 | 35.1%#126 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 62.3%#88 | 60.6%#105 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 55.6%#3 | 47.1%#124 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 20.3%#11 | 14.9%#96 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 7.93#4 | 6.27#108 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 58.3%#6 | 47.1%#122 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 8.0%#4 | 21.6%#34 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 5.00#1 | 3.41#81 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.7%#83 | 0.8%#120 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#69 | 2.9%#118 | 4.0% |
When Ole Miss has the ball
| Category | Ole MissOffense | GeorgiaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.8#50 | 44.4#133 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 57.3%#10 | 56.8%#18 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 53.1%#6 | 45.2%#45 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 68.8%#54 | 74.7%#17 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 51.5%#14 | 31.5%#6 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.5%#74 | 7.7%#1 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.60#56 | 4.14#4 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 45.5%#43 | 34.0%#37 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 14.7%#61 | 20.8%#41 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.04#41 | 2.18#6 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.3%#53 | 3.2%#8 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.5%#28 | 6.8%#13 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.